Header Image

Writing 39C Library Workshops

Winter 2014-2015

Date/Section Time Librarian Location
Monday, January 12
33308, New Jim Crow, Michael Simmons 8:00 am - 8:50 am Mitchell Brown LL 228
33332, New Jim Crow, Parisa Vaziri 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Christina Woo LL 228
33333, How to do things with Videogames, Michael Andreasen 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Annette Buckley LL 228
33312, New Jim Crow, Cj Gordon 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Pauline Manaka LL 228
33322, Bird on Fire, Christopher Malcolm 3:00 pm - 4:20 pm Dan Tsang MRC 166
33342, New Jim Crow, Cj Gordon 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Mary-Michelle Moore LL 228
33323, Bird on Fire, Diana Leong 4:30 pm - 5:50 pm John Sisson MRC 166
Tuesday, January 13
33301, Global Woman, Andrew Tonkovich 8:00 am - 9:20 am Antoinette Avila MRC 166
33302, Global Woman, Andrew Tonkovich 9:30 am - 10:50 am Zemirah Lee MRC 166
33303, Loving Animals, Laura Knighten 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Christina Woo LL 228
33325, Henrietta Lacks, Christine Connell 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Dana Peterman MRC 166
33304, Better, Lisa Montagne 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Matt Roberts LL 228
33345, Henrietta Lacks, Aaron Peters 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Steve Clancy MRC 166
33305, Better, Lisa Montagne 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Jeff Schneidewind LL 228
33346, Henrietta Lacks, Aaron Peters 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Linda Murphy MRC 166
33306, Republic.com 2.0, Christopher Kang 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Mary-Michelle Moore MRC 166
33347, Loving Animals, Laura Knighten 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Brian Williams LL 228
33307, Great American School System, Edmund Mieskoski 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Annette Buckley LL 228
33348, New Jim Crow, John Nieman 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Emilee Mathews MRC 166
Wednesday, January 14
33309, Better, Ali Meghdadi 11:30 am - 12:50 pm Zemirah Lee MRC 166
33357, Global Woman, Emily Brauer 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Ben Barba LL 228
33321, Better, Ali Meghdadi 1:30 pm - 2:50 pm Brian Williams MRC 166
33334, Better, Philip Aijian 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Scott Stone LL 228
33337, Better, Ali Meghdadi 3:00 pm - 4:20 pm Mitchell Brown MRC 166
33335, New Jim Crow, Sharareh Frouzesh 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Cynthia Johnson LL 228
33336, Henrietta Lacks, Eric Titterud 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Ying Zhang LL 228
Thursday, January 15
33343, New Jim Crow, Olga Moskvina 8:00 am - 9:20 am Antoinette Avila LL 228
33349, How to do things with Videogames, Rebecca Gray 8:00 am - 9:20 am Mitchell Brown MRC 166
33318, New Jim Crow, Olga Moskvina 9:30 am - 10:50 am Matt Roberts LL 228
33350, How to do things with Videogames, Rebecca Gray 9:30 am - 10:50 am Danielle Kane MRC 166
33319, New Jim Crow, Alice Berghof 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Dan Tsang LL 228
33326, New Jim Crow, Olga Moskvina 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Steve Clancy LL 228
33351, How to do things with Videogames, Rebecca Gray 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm John Sisson MRC 166
33327, Loving Animals, Michael Mahoney 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Pauline Manaka LL 228
33328, New Jim Crow, Selamawit Terrefe 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Cathy Palmer LL 228
33329, Bird on Fire, Sarah Wyatt 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Ying Zhang LL 228
Friday, January 16
33310, New Jim Crow, Sharareh Frouzesh 10:00 am - 10:50 am Scott Stone LL 228
Tuesday, January 20
33352, New Jim Crow, Tae Sung 8:00 am - 9:20 am Mary-Michelle Moore LL 228
33353, New Jim Crow, Tae Sung 9:30 am - 10:50 am Zemirah Lee LL 228
33354, Loving Animals, Jacqueline Way 9:30 am - 10:50 am Danielle Kane MRC 166
33355, Loving Animals, Jacqueline Way 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Jeff Schneidewind MRC 166
33356, Loving Animals, Jacqueline Way 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm John Sisson MRC 166
Wednesday, January 21
33338, Better, Greg McClure 9:30 am - 10:50 am Emilee Mathews LL 228
33339, Better, Greg Mcclure 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Zemirah Lee LL 228
33341, Better, Alisa Wankier 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Linda Murphy MRC 166
Thursday, January 22
33324, New Jim Crow, Aubrey Tang 9:30 am - 10:50 am Ben Barba LL 228
33331, Great American School System, Nat Murphy 9:30 am - 10:50 am Dan Tsang MRC 166
33344, Freedom, Eric Peterson 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Jeff Schneidewind LL 228
33340, Freedom, Eric Peterson 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Matt Roberts LL 228

Online Sections

How Do I Begin My Research?