Writing 39C Library Workshops

Spring 2017

Date/Section Time Librarian Location
Monday, April 10
33324, The New Jim Crow, John Foraker 8:00 am - 9:20 am Nicole Helregel LL 228
33340, Freedom for the Thought That We Hate, Ross Green 8:00 am - 9:20 am Antoinette Avila Other classroom
33305, The New Jim Crow, Jessica Christian 9:00 am - 10:20 am Stacy Brinkman MRC 166
33325, Global Woman, Taylor Bratches 9:30 am - 10:50 am Brian Williams LL 228
33342, Better, Alisa Wankier 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Steve Clancy LL 228
33313, Beyond Words, Anna Hogeland 11:00 am - 11:50 am John Sisson MRC 166
33343, Better, Alisa Wankier 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Steve Clancy LL 228
33328, The New Jim Crow, John Nieman 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Christina Woo LL 228
33317, Death and Life of the Great American School System, Michael Berlin 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm Stacy Brinkman MRC 166
33329, The New Jim Crow, John Nieman 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Christina Woo LL 228
33360, The New Jim Crow, Alden Wood 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Mitchell Brown MRC 166
33330, The New Jim Crow, John Nieman 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Ying Zhang LL 228
Tuesday, April 11
33307, How to Talk About Videogames, Anne Yaniga 8:00 am - 9:20 am Stacy Brinkman LL 228
33347, The Death and Life of the Great American School System, Gareth Seigel 8:00 am - 9:20 am Alison Regan MRC 166
33351, How to Talk About Videogames, Leah Kaminski 9:30 am - 10:50 am Scott Stone LL 228
33352, How to Talk About Videogames, Leah Kaminski 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Emilee Mathews LL 228
33370, TBA, Rachel Collins 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Stacy Brinkman LL 228
33308, Evicted, Julian Smith-Newman 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm John Sisson LL 228
33323, Bird on Fire, James Goebel 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Danielle Kane MRC 166
33309, Evicted, Julian Smith-Newman 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm John Sisson LL 228
Wednesday, April 12
33354, Freedom for the Thought That We Hate, Spencer Seward 8:00 am - 9:20 am Antoinette Avila LL 228
33334, Evicted, Jessie Wirkus 9:30 am - 10:50 am Brian Williams MRC 166
33355, Freedom for the Thought That We Hate, Spencer Seward 9:30 am - 10:50 am Cynthia Johnson LL 228
33335, Global Woman, Allison Dziuba 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Shu Liu MRC 166
33356, Freedom for the Thought That We Hate, Spencer Seward 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Cynthia Johnson LL 228
33336, Beyond Words, Charlene Keeler 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Jeff Schneidewind MRC 166
33337, Beyond Words, Charlene Keeler 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Jeff Schneidewind MRC 166
33310, Freedom for the Thought That We Hate, Scott Lerner 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm Ying Zhang LL 228
33368, Evicted, William Hawkins 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm Alison Regan Other classroom
33345, The New Jim Crow, George Cunningham 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Mitchell Brown MRC 166
33338, Freedom for the Thought That We Hate, Scott Lerner 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Nicole Helregel LL 228
33339, Freedom for the Thought That We Hate, Scott Lerner 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Annette Buckley LL 228
33306, The New Jim Crow, Jessica Conte 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm Nicole Helregel MRC 166
Thursday, April 13
33350, TBD, Andrew Hill 8:00 am - 9:20 am Alison Regan MRC 166
33361, Evicted, Andrew Tonkovich 8:00 am - 9:20 am Brian Williams LL 228
33362, Evicted, Andrew Tonkovich 9:30 am - 10:50 am Brian Williams LL 228
33332, The New Jim Crow, Jenna Abrams 9:30 am - 10:50 am Shu Liu MRC 166
33363, Evicted, Ali Meghdadi 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Nicole Helregel LL 228
33364, Evicted, Ali Meghdadi 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Nicole Helregel LL 228
33353, The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks, Judith Rodriguez 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Nicole Helregel MRC 166
33367, The New Jim Crow, Rebecca Sacks 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Christina Woo LL 228
Friday, April 14
33311, The Death and Life of the Great American School System, Kendra Fish 9:00 am - 9:50 am Scott Stone LL 228
33302, Our Kids, Sif Goodale 9:00 am - 9:50 am Mitchell Brown MRC 166
33312, The Death and Life of the Great American School System, Kendra Fish 10:00 am - 10:50 am Scott Stone LL 228
33314, Evicted, Samantha Richardson 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Danielle Kane MRC 166
33303, Better, Inez Tan 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Hector Perez MRC 166
33315, Bird on Fire, Jaya Dubey 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Ying Zhang LL 228
33316, Bird on Fire, Jaya Dubey 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm Ying Zhang LL 228
33304, Evicted, Kathleen Mackay 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm Annette Buckley LL 228
Monday, April 17
33333, The New Jim Crow, Kristy Singer 8:00 am - 9:20 am Alison Regan LL 228
33365, TBA, Peter Cibula 9:00 am - 10:20 am Stacy Brinkman MRC 166
33326, The Death and Life of the Great American School System, Erik Kongshaug 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Emilee Mathews LL 228
33357, The New Jim Crow, Jackson Bliss 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Brian Williams LL 228
33369, The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks, Bryce Lillmars 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm Hector Perez MRC 166
33358, The New Jim Crow, Jackson Bliss 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Brian Williams LL 228
33344, The New Jim Crow, Jackson Bliss 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Jeff Schneidewind LL 228
33320, The New Jim Crow, Sarah Schwartz 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm Nicole Helregel MRC 166
Tuesday, April 18
33321, The New Jim Crow, James Funk 8:00 am - 9:20 am Stacy Brinkman LL 228
33348, The New Jim Crow, Daniel Levin 9:30 am - 10:50 am Alison Regan LL 228
33322, Evicted, Stefan Karlsson 9:30 am - 10:50 am John Sisson MRC 166
33366, Bird on Fire, Danilo Caputo 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Christina Woo LL 228
33349, The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks, Meredith Lee 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Annette Buckley LL 228
Wednesday, April 19
33301, Evicted, Joel Wood 9:00 am - 9:50 am Jeff Schneidewind MRC 166
33341, The New Jim Crow, Ian Litwin 9:30 am - 10:50 am Shu Liu LL 228
33327, Reign of Error, Nat Murphy 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Scott Stone LL 228
33359, Beyond Words, Hilary Clark 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Hector Perez MRC 166
33346, The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks, Franziska Tsufim 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Annette Buckley LL 228
Thursday, April 20
33331, Evicted, Thomas Williams 8:00 am - 9:20 am Stacy Brinkman LL 228
33318, Evicted, Nicholas Reiner 9:30 am - 10:50 am Emilee Mathews LL 228

Online Sections

How Do I Begin My Research?



      Site Feedback