Writing 39C Library Workshops

Spring 2016

Date/Section Time Librarian Location
Monday, April 4
33336, The New Jim Crow, Joseph Krall 8:00 am - 8:50 am Katherine Kapsidelis LL 228
33345, The New Jim Crow, Brandon Wild 9:00 am - 9:50 am Jeff Schneidewind MRC 166
33302, Global Woman, Christine Connell 9:30 am - 10:50 am Brian Williams MRC 164
33363, Loving Animals, Andrew Hill 9:30 am - 10:50 am Christina Woo LL 228
33303, Better, Ali Meghdadi 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Annette Buckley LL 228
33304, Better, Ali Meghdadi 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Scott Stone LL 228
33365, Freedom for the Thought That We Hate, Charlene Keeler 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Cynthia Johnson MRC 166
33305, Global Woman, Amy Cannon 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Matt Roberts MRC 166
33322, Loving Animals, Linda Haas 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Cathy Palmer MRC 164
33339, The New Jim Crow, Alden Wood 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm Alison Regan LL 228
33306, Loving Animals, Greg Mcclure 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Becky Imamoto LL 228
33323, Loving Animals, Linda Haas 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm John Sisson MRC 164
33367, Freedom for the Thought That We Hate, Charlene Keeler 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Brian Williams MRC 166
33307, Loving Animals, Greg Mcclure 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Ying Zhang LL 228
33312, Freedom for the Thought That We Hate, Andrew Foust 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Matt Roberts MRC 166
33324, Loving Animals, Linda Haas 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Ernesto Hernandez MRC 164
Tuesday, April 5
33313, How to Do Things with Video Games, Annie Yaniga 8:00 am - 9:20 am Alison Regan MRC 166
33325, The New Jim Crow, Jessica Christian 8:00 am - 9:20 am Katherine Kapsidelis MRC 166
33355, Global Woman, Andrew Tonkovich 8:00 am - 9:20 am Brian Williams LL 228
33356, Global Woman, Andrew Tonkovich 9:30 am - 10:50 am Dan Tsang LL 228
33327, The Death and Life of the Great American School System, Erik Kongshaug 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Cathy Palmer MRC 166
33357, The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks, Meredith Lee 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Emilee Mathews LL 228
33315, How to Do Things with Video Games, Michael Andreasen 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Ernesto Hernandez MRC 166
33359, Better, Chris Dearner 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Jeff Schneidewind MRC 164
33370, The New Jim Crow, Jackson Bliss 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Heather Hayashi LL 228
33309, The New Jim Crow, Rachel Collins 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Ernesto Hernandez MRC 166
33371, The New Jim Crow, Jackson Bliss 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Scott Stone LL 228
33316, How to Do Things with Video Games, Michael Andreasen 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Shu Liu MRC 166
33330, The New Jim Crow, John Nieman 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Heather Hayashi LL 228
33317, The New Jim Crow, John Nieman 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Annette Buckley LL 228
33361, Better, Alisa Wankier 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Cynthia Johnson MRC 166
Wednesday, April 6
33318, How to Do Things with Video Games, Leah Kaminski 8:00 am - 9:20 am Matt Roberts LL 228
33341, Global Woman, Mackenzie Weeks 8:00 am - 8:50 am Ernesto Hernandez MRC 166
33362, Bird on Fire, Sharon Kunde 8:00 am - 9:20 am Katherine Kapsidelis MRC 164
33319, How to Do Things with Video Games, Leah Kaminski 9:30 am - 10:50 am Pauline Manaka LL 228
33333, Global Woman, Jennifer Geraci-Ross 9:30 am - 10:50 am Ben Barba MRC 166
33320, The New Jim Crow, Brian Fonken 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Becky Imamoto LL 228
33364, Better, Lisa Horiuchi 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Jeff Schneidewind MRC 166
33321, The New Jim Crow, Brian Fonken 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Annette Buckley LL 228
33337, How to Do Things with Video Games, Rebecca Gray 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Shu Liu MRC 164
33372, How to Do Things with Video Games, Tarah Keeperman 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Katherine Kapsidelis MRC 166
33350, Freedom for the Thought That We Hate, Joseph Morales 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm Brian Williams MRC 164
33366, The Death and Life of the Great American School System, Kendra Fish 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Matt Roberts LL 228
33373, How to Do Things with Video Games, Tarah Keeperman 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Katherine Kapsidelis MRC 166
33332, Freedom for the Thought That We Hate, Justin Lee 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Cynthia Johnson MRC 166
33334, Bird on Fire, James Goebel 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm Pauline Manaka LL 228
33342, How to Do Things with Video Games, Tarah Keeperman 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Katherine Kapsidelis MRC 164
33368, Freedom for the Thought That We Hate, Justin Lee 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Brian Williams MRC 166
Thursday, April 7
33308, The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks, Sif Goodale 8:00 am - 9:20 am Cathy Palmer MRC 166
33314, Better, Emily Liu 8:00 am - 9:20 am Ben Barba LL 228
33326, Better, Emily Liu 9:30 am - 10:50 am Christina Woo LL 228
33328, The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks, Judith Rodriguez 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Cathy Palmer MRC 166
33358, Bird on Fire, Danilo Caputo 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Emilee Mathews LL 228
33310, The New Jim Crow, Sharareh Frouzesh 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Ying Zhang LL 228
33360, Loving Animals, Peter Cibula 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Jeff Schneidewind MRC 166
33311, The New Jim Crow, Sharareh Frouzesh 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Pauline Manaka LL 228
33331, Bird on Fire, Anastasia Baginski 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Ernesto Hernandez MRC 166
Friday, April 8
33344, How to Do Things with Video Games, Racquel Gonzales 8:00 am - 8:50 am Emilee Mathews LL 228
33346, A Childhood of War, Loren Eason 10:00 am - 10:50 am Dan Tsang LL 228
33347, The Death and Life of the Great American School System, Kendra Fish 11:00 am - 11:50 am Scott Stone LL 228
33329, Freedom for the Thought That We Hate, Grant Quackenbush 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm John Sisson MRC 166
33338, The New Jim Crow, Selmawit Terrefe 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Brian Williams MRC 166
33348, The Death and Life of the Great American School System, Kendra Fish 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Ben Barba LL 228
33349, Global Woman, Robert Barrett 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Becky Imamoto LL 228
33340, Loving Animals, Karen Jallatyan 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm Shu Liu MRC 166
33351, Global Woman, Suzanne Roszak 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm Christina Woo LL 228
33352, Global Woman, Suzanne Roszak 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm Ying Zhang LL 228
33353, Global Woman, Suzanne Roszak 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm Mitchell Brown LL 228

Online Sections

How Do I Begin My Research?



      Site Feedback