Header Image

Writing 39C Library Workshops

Spring 2014-2015

Date/Section Time Librarian Location
Monday, April 6
33311, New Jim Crow, Nicholas Reiner 8:00 am - 9:20 am Antoinette Avila LL 228
33342, New Jim Crow, Selamawit Terrefe 8:00 am - 9:20 am Mitchell Brown MRC 166
33343, Henrietta Lacks, Christine Connell 9:30 am - 10:50 am Christina Woo LL 228
33368, Better, David Wirthlin 10:00 am - 11:20 am Steve Clancy MRC 166
33344, Loving Animals, Charlene Keeler 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Pauline Manaka LL 228
33377, Better, David Wirthlin 12:00 pm - 1:20 pm John Sisson MRC 166
33345, Loving Animals, Charlene Keeler 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Mary-Michelle Moore LL 228
33346, Better, Alisa Wankier 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Jeff Schneidewind LL 228
33347, Henrietta Lacks, Christine Connell 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Cynthia Johnson LL 228
33327, New Jim Crow, Sharareh Frouzesh 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm Brian Williams MRC 166
33328, New Jim Crow, Sharareh Frouzesh 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm Annette Buckley MRC 166
33348, New Jim Crow, Phillip Aijian 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Ying Zhang LL 228
Tuesday, April 7
33349, New Jim Crow, Tae Sung 8:00 am - 9:20 am Alison Regan LL 228
33336, Henrietta Lacks, Aaron Peters 9:30 am - 10:50 am Matt Roberts MRC 166
33350, New Jim Crow, Tae Sung 9:30 am - 10:50 am Dan Tsang LL 228
33329, Freedom for the thought that we hate, Eric Peterson 9:30 am - 10:50 am Danielle Kane MRC 164
33324, Henrietta Lacks, Aaron Peters 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Christina Woo MRC 166
33351, Great American School System, Alberto Gullaba 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Mitchell Brown LL 228
33352, Videogames, Tarah Keeperman 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm John Sisson LL 228
33321, Videogames, Michael Andreasen 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Steve Clancy MRC 166
33353, Videogames, Tarah Keeperman 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Brian Williams LL 228
33322, New Jim Crow, Olga Moskvina 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Matt Roberts LL 228
33340, Freedom for the thought that we hate, Eric Peterson 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Cathy Palmer MRC 166
33323, New Jim Crow, Olga Moskvina 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Pauline Manaka LL 228
33365, Bird on Fire, Anastasia Baginski 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm John Sisson MRC 166
Wednesday, April 8
33314, New Jim Crow, John Nieman 8:00 am - 9:20 am Antoinette Avila LL 228
33332, Bird on fire, Ricardo Matthews 10:00 am - 10:50 am Mary-Michelle Moore LL 228
33315, Better, Brian Fonken 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Beth Levrault LL 228
33367, Global Woman, Jennifer Geraci-ross 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm John Sisson LL 228
33361, Freedom for the thought that we hate, Jonathan Keeperman 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Annette Buckley LL 228
33312, Global Woman, Meriweather Clarke 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Ying Zhang MRC 166
33326, Global Woman, Andrew Foust 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Danielle Kane MRC 164
33362, Freedom for the thought that we hate, Jonathan Keeperman 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Emilee Mathews LL 228
Thursday, April 9
33301, Global Woman, Andrew Tonkovich 8:00 am - 9:20 am Ben Barba LL 228
33317, Videogames, Rebecca Gray 8:00 am - 9:20 am Mitchell Brown MRC 166
33302, Global Woman, Andrew Tonkovich 9:30 am - 10:50 am Steve Clancy LL 228
33318, Videogames, Rebecca Gray 9:30 am - 10:50 am Emilee Mathews MRC 166
33337, Loving Animals, Jacqueline Way 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Brian Williams LL 228
33379, Better, Ali Meghdadi 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Linda Murphy MRC 166
33304, Better, Ali Meghdadi 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Ying Zhang MRC 166
33338, Loving Animals, Jacqueline Way 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Alison Regan LL 228
33305, New Jim Crow, Rachel Collins 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Jeff Schneidewind MRC 166
33339, Loving Animals, Jacqueline Way 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Cathy Palmer LL 228
33306, New Jim Crow, Rachel Collins 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Mary-Michelle Moore MRC 166
33316, Republic.com 2.0, Christopher Kang 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Annette Buckley LL 228
33341, Loving Animals, Michael Mahoney 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Dan Tsang MRC 166
Friday, April 10
33380, Great American School System, James Nyenhuis 10:00 am - 10:50 am Jeff Schneidewind LL 228
33369, Loving Animals, Andrew Hill 11:00 am - 11:50 am Scott Stone LL 228
33370, New Jim Crow, Parisa Vaziri 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Pauline Manaka LL 228
33313, Freedom for the thought that we hate, Eric Peterson 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Matt Roberts MRC 166
33371, Great American School System, Erik Kongshaug 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Dan Tsang LL 228
Monday, April 13
33356, Henrietta Lacks, William Hawkins 8:00 am - 9:20 am Ben Barba LL 228
33358, Loving Animals, Linda Haas 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Cynthia Johnson LL 228
33359, Loving Animals, Linda Haas 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Alison Regan LL 228
Tuesday, April 14
33363, Great American School System, Edmund Mieskoski 8:00 am - 9:20 am Christina Woo LL 228
33310, Bird on Fire, Diana Leong 9:30 am - 10:50 am Mary-Michelle Moore LL 228
33378, Great American School System, Kendra Fish 9:30 am - 10:50 am Danielle Kane MRC 166
33319, Freedom for the thought that we hate, Lisa Montagne 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Cathy Palmer LL 228
33320, Freedom for the thought that we hate, Lisa Montagne 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Brian Williams LL 228
33331, Better, Chris Dearner 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Linda Murphy LL 228
33354, Videogames, Greg Mcclure 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Annette Buckley MRC 166
33307, Great American School System, Nat Murphy 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Dan Tsang LL 228
33325, Global Woman, Tracy Cummings 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Beth Levrault MRC 166
Wednesday, April 15
33309, New Jim Crow, Michael Simmons 8:00 am - 8:50 am Mary-Michelle Moore LL 228
33308, Loving Animals, Peter Cibula 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Beth Levrault LL 228
Thursday, April 16
33335, Henrietta Lacks, William Hawkins 8:00 am - 9:20 am Antoinette Avila LL 228
33364, Better, Emily Liu 9:30 am - 10:50 am Jeff Schneidewind LL 228
33303, New Jim Crow, Alice Berghof 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Scott Stone MRC 166
33330, Loving Animals, Laura Knighten 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Pauline Manaka LL 228
33333, Loving Animals, Laura Knighten 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Emilee Mathews LL 228
33334, Loving Animals, Laura Knighten 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Matt Roberts LL 228
33355, Better, Emily Liu 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Cathy Palmer LL 228
Friday, April 17
33366, New Jim Crow, Aubrey Tang 8:00 am - 8:50 am Antoinette Avila LL 228

Online Sections

How Do I Begin My Research?