Writing 39C Library Workshops

Spring 2018

Date/Section Time Librarian Location
Monday, April 9
33368, Better: A Surgeon's Notes on Performance, Alisa Wankier 8:00 am - 9:20 am Hector Perez LL 228
33369, Better: A Surgeon's Notes on Performance, Alisa Wankier 9:30 am - 10:50 am Hector Perez LL 228
33370, Beyond Words: What Animals Think and Feel, Charlene Keeler 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Nicole Arnold LL 228
33388, The Death and Life of the Great American School System, Austin Carter 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Danielle Kane MRC 164
33371, Beyond Words: What Animals Think and Feel, Charlene Keeler 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Nicole Arnold LL 228
33392, Beyond Words: What Animals Think and Feel, Mason Boyles 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Shu Liu MRC 164
33372, Evicted: Poverty and Profit in the American City, Nicholas Reiner 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Mitchell Brown MRC 164
33317, The New Jim Crow, John Nieman 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Stacy Brinkman LL 228
33356, The New Jim Crow, Amanda Mixon 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Annette Buckley MRC 164
33374, Global Woman: Nannies, Maids, and Sex Workers, Sheiba Kaufman 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Christina Woo MRC 166
33318, The New Jim Crow, John Nieman 6:30 pm - 7:50 pm Stacy Brinkman LL 228
33337, TBD, Aubrey Tang 6:30 pm - 7:50 pm Carolyn Griner MRC 164
Tuesday, April 10
33301, Global Woman: Nannies, Maids, and Sex Workers, Robert Barrett 8:00 am - 9:20 am Alison Regan LL 228
33345, Beyond Words: What Animals Think and Feel, Catherine Winiarski 8:00 am - 9:20 am Antoinette Avila MRC 166
33302, Evicted: Poverty and Profit in the American City, Andrew Tonkovich 9:30 am - 10:50 am Brian Williams LL 228
33346, Beyond Words: What Animals Think and Feel, Catherine Winiarski 9:30 am - 10:50 am Carolyn Griner MRC 166
33303, The Death and Life of the Great American School System, Erik Kongshaug 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Brian Williams LL 228
33321, How to Talk about Videogames, Kat Lewin 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Nicole Arnold MRC 166
33308, The New Jim Crow, Jackson Bliss 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Matt Roberts MRC 166
33305, Beyond Words: What Animals Think and Feel, Greg Mcclure 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Ying Zhang LL 228
33322, The New Jim Crow, Jackson Bliss 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Matt Roberts MRC 166
33306, Beyond Words: What Animals Think and Feel, Greg Mcclure 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Ying Zhang LL 228
33397, Global Woman: Nannies, Maids, and Sex Workers, Jie Zhuang 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Natalie Marquez MRC 166
33307, NO CORE TEXT, Corrina Rosendahl 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Christina Woo LL 228
33341, Beyond Words: What Animals Think and Feel, Catherine Winiarski 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm John Sisson MRC 166
Wednesday, April 11
33335, Our Kids: The American Dream in Crisis, Devan Bailey 8:00 am - 8:50 am Stacy Brinkman LL 228
33342, The New Jim Crow, Ian Litwin 8:00 am - 8:50 am Alison Regan MRC 164
33325, NO CORE TEXT, Peter Cibula 9:00 am - 9:50 am Shu Liu LL 228
33326, Reign of Error, Nathaniel Murphy 10:00 am - 10:50 am Kelsey Brown LL 228
33327, Better: A Surgeon's Notes on Performance, Rachel Mykkanen 11:00 am - 11:50 am Nicole Helregel LL 228
33328, Better: A Surgeon's Notes on Performance, Rachel Mykkanen 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Nicole Helregel LL 228
33395, How to Talk about Videogames, Kimberlee Flack 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Scott Stone LL 228
33353, Global Woman: Nannies, Maids, and Sex Workers, Rose Ducharme 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm Jeff Schneidewind LL 228
33332, Reign of Error, Alexandra Yan 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm Mitchell Brown LL 228
33333, Evicted: Poverty and Profit in the American City, Alex Dupree 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Nicole Arnold LL 228
33359, Freedom For the Thought That We Hate, Philip Broadbent 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Loren Valterza MRC 164
33334, Evicted: Poverty and Profit in the American City, Alex Dupree 6:30 pm - 7:50 pm Nicole Arnold LL 228
33357, Freedom For the Thought That We Hate, Philip Broadbent 6:30 pm - 7:50 pm Loren Valterza MRC 164
Thursday, April 12
33336, How to Talk about Videogames, Aaron Styza 8:00 am - 9:20 am Antoinette Avila MRC 164
33389, The New Jim Crow, Lara Fitzjarrald 8:00 am - 9:20 am Stacy Brinkman MRC 166
33320, Freedom For the Thought That We Hate, Rachael Collins 9:30 am - 10:50 am Loren Valterza LL 228
33347, The New Jim Crow, Kelicia Phelps 9:30 am - 10:50 am Annette Buckley MRC 164
33362, Reign of Error, Lance Langdon 9:30 am - 10:50 am Ying Zhang MRC 166
33363, How to Talk about Videogames, Tarah Keeperman 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Matt Roberts LL 228
33304, Reign of Error, Lance Langdon 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Ying Zhang MRC 166
33331, The New Jim Crow, Rebecca Shultz 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Carolyn Griner MRC 164
33364, How to Talk about Videogames, Tarah Keeperman 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Matthew Roberts LL 228
33349, The New Jim Crow, Kelicia Phelps 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Jeff Schneidewind MRC 164
33385, Beyond Words: What Animals Think and Feel, Kaily Dorfman 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Loren Valterza LL 228
33350, The New Jim Crow, Rebecca Schultz 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Brian Williams MRC 164
33366, Our Kids: The American Dream in Crisis, David Woods 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Natalie Marquez LL 228
33323, Better: A Surgeon's Notes on Performance, Justine Yan 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Kelsey Brown LL 228
33351, The New Jim Crow, Rebecca Schultz 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Brian Williams MRC 164
Friday, April 13
33309, The New Jim Crow, Daniel Carnie 9:00 am - 9:50 am Loren Valterza LL 228
33310, Global Woman: Nannies, Maids, and Sex Workers, Julie Schulte 10:00 am - 10:50 am Nicole Helregel LL 228
33311, Hate Crimes in Cyberspace, Racquel Gonzales 11:00 am - 11:50 am Scott Stone LL 228
33312, Hate Crimes in Cyberspace, Racquel Gonzales 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Scott Stone LL 228
33313, The New Jim Crow, Rebecca Pallares 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Shu Liu LL 228
33314, Hate Crimes in Cyberspace, Racquel Gonzales 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Colby Riggs MRC 164
33316, Our Kids: The American Dream in Crisis, Brendan Shapiro 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm Natalie Marquez LL 228
Monday, April 16
33352, Freedom For the Thought That We Hate, Anders Johnson 8:00 am - 8:50 am Loren Valterza LL 228
33387, The New Jim Crow, Sarah Ryther 8:00 am - 8:50 am Stacy Brinkman MRC 164
33386, Reign of Error, Miles Parnegg 9:00 am - 9:50 am Scott Stone MRC 164
33394, Beyond Words: What Animals Think and Feel, Dillon Sefic 10:00 am - 10:50 am Kelsey Brown MRC 164
33343, Freedom For the Thought That We Hate, Justin Lee 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Carolyn Griner LL 228
33373, American Foreign Policy and Its Thinkers, Fovad Oveisy 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Brian Williams MRC 164
33338, The New Jim Crow, Erin Sweeney 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Nicole Helregel MRC 164
33344, Freedom For the Thought That We Hate, Justin Lee 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Carolyn Griner LL 228
33339, Our Kids: The American Dream in Crisis, Philip Ninomiya 6:30 pm - 7:50 pm Christina Woo LL 228
33360, Our Kids: The American Dream in Crisis, Sif Goodale 6:30 pm - 7:50 pm Nicole Helregel MRC 164
Tuesday, April 17
33340, Global Woman: Nannies, Maids, and Sex Workers, Loretta Ramirez 8:00 am - 9:20 am Alison Regan LL 228
33390, The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks, Dylan Macdonald 8:00 am - 9:20 am Cynthia Johnson MRC 166
33365, Evicted: Poverty and Profit in the American City, Thomas Cosgrove 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm John Sisson LL 228
33396, Evicted: Poverty and Profit in the American City, Hannah Dow 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm Danielle Kane LL 228
33358, Hate Crimes in Cyberspace, Ryan Chang 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Stacy Brinkman LL 228
33367, Reign of Error, David Carter 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Annette Buckley MRC 166
33391, NO CORE TEXT, Nicholas Joseph 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Carolyn Griner MRC 164
      Site Feedback